9106 Saddle Horn Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,230
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9106 Saddle Horn Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $272,100, approximately $122 per square foot. 9106 Saddle Horn Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Barkey Ross Jay
Bought by
Barkey James Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Jones Deanna
Bought by
Barkey Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Barkey Sandra K
Bought by
Barkey Ross J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Barkey Brian M
Bought by
Barkey Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkey James Walter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barkey Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Barkey Ross J | -- | None Available | |
| Barkey Sandra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |