9107 Cascus Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $885,354 - $977,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9107 Cascus Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $924,839, approximately $456 per square foot. 9107 Cascus Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Canterbury Woods Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Boyett Mark C
Bought by
Farooq Maliha and Walker,Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,400
Outstanding Balance
$229,755
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Leszcynski Vincetn J
Bought by
Boyett Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farooq Maliha | $578,000 | -- | |
| Boyett Mark C | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farooq Maliha | $462,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyett Mark C | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,606 | $848,080 | $316,000 | $532,080 |
| 2024 | $9,606 | $829,200 | $301,000 | $528,200 |
| 2023 | $8,708 | $771,630 | $281,000 | $490,630 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $740,220 | $261,000 | $479,220 |
| 2021 | $8,543 | $728,010 | $251,000 | $477,010 |
| 2020 | $8,304 | $701,660 | $243,000 | $458,660 |
| 2019 | $7,980 | $674,300 | $229,000 | $445,300 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $644,570 | $208,000 | $436,570 |
| 2017 | $7,483 | $644,570 | $208,000 | $436,570 |
| 2016 | $7,181 | $619,860 | $208,000 | $411,860 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $619,860 | $208,000 | $411,860 |
| 2014 | $6,659 | $598,020 | $202,000 | $396,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map