NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9108 Baker Rd Atlanta, MI 49709

0.57 Acre
-- Price per Acre
24,829 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2017

Last sale price $17,000 $13 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Lot

As of September 2017

nice location - rurally located yet close to Atlanta. This 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch is priced to sell. Detached garage. Perfect start home or up north getaway. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. All offers must be submitted through Homepath.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Kimberly

COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT GAYLORD License #6502129447 Listed on: 08/10/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 195 x 127

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • T30n R2e Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003-016-000-110-01
  • Tax Block 16

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: M- 32 TO BAKER RD SOUTH PROPERTY ON RIGHT
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size: 195 x 127
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 1st
  • Bedroom 2 Level: 1st
  • Dining Room Level: 1st
  • Kitchen Level: 1st
  • Living Room Level: 1st
  • Year Built: 1991
  • PropertySubType: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Co List Office Phone: 989-732-6777
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: T30N R2E
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Ramped Entrance
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: County Records
  • Contract Information:Short Sale: No
  • Property Information Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 195 x 127
  • Property Information Total Bathrooms2: 2.0
  • Property Information:Style2: Ranch
  • Property Information Construction: HUD Sectional
  • Water Well2: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic2: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl2: Yes
  • HeatingAir Forced Air3: Yes
  • HeatingAir Propane3: Yes
  • Laundry Main Level: Yes
  • General Property Information:Acres: 0.57
  • Accessibility Ramped Entrance: Yes
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None
  • Bedroom 3 Level: 1st
  • Utility Room Level: 1st
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BasementFoundation:Crawl: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shingles, Vinyl
  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Exterior Shingles: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 2
  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Detached/UN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24829.2
  • Parcel Number: 003-016-000-110-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 16
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Sold $17,000 -- $13 / Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $607 $24,100 $2,000 $22,100
2024 $422 $21,100 $1,800 $19,300
2023 $422 $21,000 $2,700 $18,300
2022 $392 $17,100 $800 $16,300
2021 $500 $16,500 $2,900 $13,600
2020 $503 $16,100 $0 $0
2019 $363 $11,200 $0 $0
2018 $191 $19,100 $0 $0
2017 -- $19,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $19,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $19,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $15,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 308004

Water Wonderland Board of REALTORS®

APN: 003-016-000-110-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.