9108 Moody Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9108 Moody Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $431,385, approximately $239 per square foot. 9108 Moody Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harnew Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Kowalczyk Karol and Kowalczyk Wladyslawa
Bought by
Garcia Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,700
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Szkwarla Jan and Szkwarla Ewa
Bought by
Kowalczyk Karol and Kowalczyk Wladyslawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alan | $434,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kowalczyk Karol | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alan | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalczyk Karol | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $31,000 | $5,477 | $25,523 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $31,000 | $5,477 | $25,523 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $31,000 | $5,477 | $25,523 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $20,762 | $4,763 | $15,999 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $20,760 | $4,762 | $15,998 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $20,760 | $4,762 | $15,998 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $19,290 | $4,286 | $15,004 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $19,290 | $4,286 | $15,004 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $19,290 | $4,286 | $15,004 |
| 2016 | $5,490 | $18,849 | $3,571 | $15,278 |
| 2015 | $5,406 | $18,849 | $3,571 | $15,278 |
| 2014 | $5,376 | $18,849 | $3,571 | $15,278 |
| 2013 | $5,424 | $20,664 | $3,571 | $17,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map