RENTED NOV 19, 2025

9108 Timber Ln Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $355,843 - $438,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2015

Last sale price $192,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,269 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2025

Large 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a two-car garage is located minutes from Navarre Beach and just west of Hurlburt AFB. The home is located on a half-acre lot with a large, fenced in backyard. The home has an indoor laundry room off the 2 car garage, tiled back splash, built in buffet and center island with power and granite counter tops in the kitchen. The master bathroom features a double vanity, huge walk-in closet. Pets approved on a case-by-case basis with $250 pet fee per pet.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Payne Walker

My Ardor Realty LLC License #615103 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Payne Walker

My Ardor Realty LLC License #615103 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Exterior Washer Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Holley-Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-2S-26-0000-11201-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2026-01-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: METES & BOUNDS
  • Directions: From Navarre parkway heading west, turn right onto Panhandle Trail, then take the first left onto Timber Lane. Home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Large 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a two-car garage is located minutes from Navarre Beach and just west of Hurlburt AFB. The home is located on a half-acre lot with a large, fenced in backyard. The home has an indoor laundry room off the 2 car garage, tiled back splash, built in buffet and center island with power and granite counter tops in the kitchen. The master bathroom features a double vanity, huge walk-in closet. Pets approved on a case-by-case basis with $250 pet fee per pet.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Raised, Kitchen Island, Walls Paneled, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Treatment All, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Interior:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Appliances:Smooth Stovetop Rnge: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet: Yes
  • Interior:Window Treatment All: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior:Walls Paneled: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Privacy
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Siding Brick Front, Siding Vinyl, Trim Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Covered: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Brick Front: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Privacy: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Cntrl Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Paid By All Utilities: Tenant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holley-Navarre
  • High School: Navarre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holley-Navarre

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • Parcel #: 15-2S-26-0000-11201-0000
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
List Price
$188,705
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,295
1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$398,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,711
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$196,128
Outstanding Balance
$151,802
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,909

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burkhart Thomas H $192,000 Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burkhart Thomas H $196,128
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
09/28/2025 09/28/25 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $1,950 -15.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $192,000 +1.7% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2015 06/06/15 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2015 01/12/15 For Sale $188,705 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,703 $179,369 -- --
2024 $1,658 $174,314 -- --
2023 $1,658 $169,237 $0 $0
2022 $1,608 $164,308 $0 $0
2021 $1,593 $159,522 $0 $0
2020 $1,586 $157,320 $0 $0
2019 $1,548 $153,783 $0 $0
2018 $1,540 $150,916 $0 $0
2017 $1,536 $147,812 $0 $0
2016 $1,474 $144,772 $0 $0
2015 $188 $13,322 $0 $0
2014 $192 $13,322 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 982598

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15-2S-26-0000-11201-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.