9109 43rd Ave Flushing, NY 11373
Elmhurst Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,752
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9109 43rd Ave, Flushing, NY 11373. 9109 43rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Chin Alexander and Kong Yim
Bought by
Chin Kong & Son L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,904
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Ali Ousman M and Ali Linda M
Bought by
Chin Alexander and Kong Yim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chin Kong & Son L L C | -- | -- | |
| Chin Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chin Kong & Son L L C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chin Alexander | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,782 | $56,903 | $11,269 | $45,634 |
| 2025 | $10,172 | $53,683 | $10,813 | $42,870 |
| 2024 | $10,172 | $50,645 | $11,051 | $39,594 |
| 2023 | $9,596 | $47,779 | $11,212 | $36,567 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $59,280 | $16,980 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $9,979 | $53,820 | $16,980 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $9,469 | $58,320 | $16,980 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $55,920 | $16,980 | $38,940 |
| 2018 | $8,116 | $39,816 | $10,814 | $29,002 |
| 2017 | $8,058 | $39,528 | $11,438 | $28,090 |
| 2016 | $7,900 | $39,528 | $11,438 | $28,090 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $37,280 | $13,237 | $24,043 |
| 2014 | $4,498 | $35,170 | $14,990 | $20,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map