9109 E Palm Tree Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,318 - $391,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9109 E Palm Tree Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $350,830, approximately $165 per square foot. 9109 E Palm Tree Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,602 | $23,418 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,602 | $22,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $21,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $20,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $19,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $17,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $15,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $15,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $14,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $13,692 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map