9109 Hogan Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9109 Hogan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $524,088, approximately $184 per square foot. 9109 Hogan Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Card Michael and Card Melissa
Bought by
Stieber Shiloh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,441
Outstanding Balance
$333,935
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$190,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Nottingham Ronald and Nottingham Erica Dawn
Bought by
Card Michael and Card Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,025
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Katy
Bought by
Nottingham Ronald and Nottingham Erica Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Hanson Katy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,609
Interest Rate
5.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stieber Shiloh | -- | None Available | |
| Card Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Nottingham Ronald | -- | Cwlt | |
| Hanson Katy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stieber Shiloh | $375,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Card Michael | $275,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Nottingham Ronald | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Katy | $164,609 | |
| Closed | Hanson Katy | $20,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,117 | $557,290 | $90,000 | $467,290 |
| 2024 | $13,117 | $557,290 | $90,000 | $467,290 |
| 2023 | $13,117 | $557,290 | $90,000 | $467,290 |
| 2022 | $11,521 | $475,470 | $90,000 | $385,470 |
| 2021 | $9,184 | $350,840 | $60,000 | $290,840 |
| 2020 | $9,266 | $350,840 | $60,000 | $290,840 |
| 2019 | $8,643 | $300,760 | $60,000 | $240,760 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $285,730 | $55,000 | $230,730 |
| 2017 | $8,292 | $285,730 | $55,000 | $230,730 |
| 2016 | $6,574 | $226,540 | $55,000 | $171,540 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $226,540 | $55,000 | $171,540 |
| 2014 | $5,079 | $206,360 | $55,000 | $151,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map