NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9109 John Thomas Ln Slaughter, LA 70777

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
2.53 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9109 John Thomas Ln, Slaughter, LA 70777. 9109 John Thomas Ln is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2024 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2023 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2022 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2021 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2020 $346 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2019 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2018 $347 $6,290 $2,120 $4,170
2017 $347 $4,170 $0 $4,170
2015 $342 $6,190 $2,020 $4,170
2014 $342 $6,190 $2,020 $4,170
2013 $343 $6,190 $2,020 $4,170
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.