RENTED MAR 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $369,813

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,184 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2021

Last sale price $255,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,272 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in an amazing area close to shops and top-rated schools. This updated home features an open layout, spacious enclosed patio, and laundry conveniently located inside the unit. 2 assigned parking spots located right in front of the unit. Don't miss this great rental opportunity!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katherine Burgos Valdez

Echo Fine Properties License #3521327 Listed on: 09/22/2025

Echo Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Jeff Lichtenstein

Echo Fine Properties License #698097

Last Renter's Agent

Aline Silva

Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC License #3481931

Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $500
  • Property Available on 9/22/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424731130460465

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sandalfoot Cove At River Oaks Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $300

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-09-22
  • Security Deposit: 500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: On Lyons Rd, between 18th and Hillsboro Blvd, turn on SW 21st St then right on SW 58th St and first left on SW 21st St.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1184.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Fee, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424731130460465
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2020
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Prykhodko Olena and Santiago Jully Felipe
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$369,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,813
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,556
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,257

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Grigorean Kathleen
Bought by
Prykhodko Olena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,318
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Donald Sharron M and Sharron M Marion W
Bought by
Venancio Mario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,029
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Grigorean Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Sold by
Rickert Ronald J and Rickert Sherrill
Bought by
Silva Carl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.51%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lindsey Katrina $255,000 Pegasus Title Services Llc
Prykhodko Olena $150,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Venancio Mario $118,900 --
Grigorean Kathleen $85,500 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Silva Carl L $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lindsey Katrina $255,000
Previous Owner Prykhodko Olena $147,318
Previous Owner Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $117,029
Previous Owner Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $45,000
Previous Owner Silva Carl L $62,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 For Sale $265,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,719 $253,830 -- --
2024 $3,719 $246,676 -- --
2023 $3,619 $239,491 $0 $0
2022 $3,580 $232,516 $0 $0
2021 $1,071 $83,331 $0 $0
2020 $1,054 $82,180 $0 $0
2019 $1,035 $80,332 $0 $0
2018 $977 $78,834 $0 $0
2017 $935 $77,213 $0 $0
2016 $925 $75,625 $0 $0
2015 $938 $75,099 $0 $0
2014 $942 $74,503 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11125894

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-31-13-046-0465

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.