9109 Webster Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9109 Webster Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $532,453, approximately $270 per square foot. 9109 Webster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Bell Matthew W and Bell Elaine M
Bought by
Forrest Stephen and Forrest Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$449,435
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Bell Matthew W and Bell Elaine M
Bought by
Bell Matthew W and Bell Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
S S Development And Management Incorpora
Bought by
Bell Matthew W and Bell Elaine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Stephen | $505,000 | Homeland Title Services | |
| Bell Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Matthew W | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History