911 20th St Anacortes, WA 98221
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 20th St, Anacortes, WA 98221 and is currently estimated at $632,667, approximately $380 per square foot. 911 20th St is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Anacortes High School, Secret Harbor, and FIDDLEHEAD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Roos Diana
Bought by
Fidalgo Commercial Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Knapp Linda M
Bought by
Roos Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Atterberry Robert Milton and Atterberry Jones Edwin
Bought by
Atterberry Robert and Atterberry Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Atterberry Robert Milton and Atterberry Jones Edwin
Bought by
Atterberry Robert Milton and Atterberry Jones Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Vernon C
Bought by
Thomas Vernon C and Vernon C Thomas Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidalgo Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roos Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Atterberry Robert | $40,280 | None Available | |
| Atterberry Robert Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Vernon C | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Vernon C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atterberry Robert | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $522,700 | $267,500 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $513,800 | $262,300 | $251,500 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $451,500 | $268,300 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $433,700 | $256,300 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $342,700 | $185,400 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $287,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $225,100 | $107,400 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map