911 23rd Ave Milton, WA 98354
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $860,478
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 23rd Ave, Milton, WA 98354 and is currently estimated at $795,370, approximately $313 per square foot. 911 23rd Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Discovery Primary School, Hedden Elementary School, and Surprise Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Sager Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Park Hana and Park Jin Yub
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,984
Outstanding Balance
$358,690
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Moore Edith M
Bought by
Sager Family Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Moore Edith M
Bought by
City Of Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hana | $509,979 | Stewart Title | |
| Sager Family Homes Inc | $191,719 | Ticor Title | |
| City Of Milton | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Hana | $407,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,401 | $771,600 | $334,000 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | $7,401 | $763,000 | $282,000 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $740,300 | $273,000 | $467,300 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $696,600 | $290,900 | $405,700 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $538,700 | $208,800 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $499,900 | $175,900 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $142,200 | $142,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $131,100 | $131,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $89,600 | $89,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $77,100 | $77,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map