911 54th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
West Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 54th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $615,646, approximately $343 per square foot. 911 54th Ave is a home with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe STEM Academy, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Bryan K Ericson Trust
Bought by
Bryan K Ericson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Ericson Bryan
Bought by
Bryan K Ericson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Sick Kenton A
Bought by
Ericson Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan K Ericson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bryan K Ericson Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bryan K Ericson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ericson Bryan | $575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $40,560 | $4,600 | $35,960 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $40,560 | $4,600 | $35,960 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $45,330 | $6,090 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $36,310 | $6,260 | $30,050 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $37,350 | $6,440 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $40,970 | $6,440 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $40,970 | $6,440 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $30,780 | $5,400 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $30,780 | $5,400 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map