$115,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

911 A St Sandusky, OH 44870

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,047 Sq Ft
6,111 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$110 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

97 on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Dining Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Take a look at this newly updated 3 bed 1 bathroom home in beautiful Sandusky OH! New roof installed December 2025! Spacious fenced rear yard with a shed for storage! New flooring, paint, New kitchen cabinets, new bathroom remodel and so much more for this wonderful home! Owner is a licensed realtor in Ohio

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Webb

Russell Real Estate Services License #201800468 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $758

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,111 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,047 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5801842.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$758

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,111 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1403
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1047
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6111.468
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 5801842.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 758

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
9.52%
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-98.01%
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$112,917
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,660

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.93%
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Collingwood Jeffery B and Collingwood Karen A
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$37,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.70%
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith Charles R and Smith Kelli M
Bought by
Collingwood Jeffery B and Collingwood Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Todd Katherine and Todd Dahmen
Bought by
Smith Charles R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Jeffery E
Bought by
Hunter Jeffery A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,450
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $58,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $37,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Warranty Deed $47,440 Lawyers Title Ins Corp
Deed $36,000 --
Deed $33,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $112,917 FHA
Previous Owner $43,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $27,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $7,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $35,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $32,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $115,000 +9.5% $110 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $105,000 +81.0% $100 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $58,000 -3.3% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $60,000 +62.2% $57 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Sold $37,000 -7.3% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2020 06/07/20 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2020 06/02/20 For Sale $39,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $760 $19,480 $2,138 $17,342
2024 $760 $19,480 $2,138 $17,342
2023 $767 $15,739 $1,708 $14,031
2022 $561 $11,067 $1,708 $9,359
2021 $566 $11,070 $1,710 $9,360
2020 $604 $10,850 $1,710 $9,140
2019 $621 $10,850 $1,710 $9,140
2018 $622 $10,850 $1,710 $9,140
2017 $689 $11,990 $1,840 $10,150
2016 $689 $11,990 $1,840 $10,150
2015 $624 $11,990 $1,840 $10,150
2014 $679 $13,120 $1,840 $11,280
2013 $672 $13,120 $1,840 $11,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20260231

APN: 58-01842-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.