911 Blue Ridge Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $803,937 - $874,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Blue Ridge Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $846,734, approximately $244 per square foot. 911 Blue Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including R. Steve Folsom Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Primrose School of Prosper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Foley Kevn C and Foley April W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,072
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Jobe Properties Ltd
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Kevn C | -- | Ort | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | Ortc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley Kevn C | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Ltd | $95,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,362 | $771,415 | $220,000 | $652,513 |
| 2024 | $11,744 | $701,286 | $220,000 | $637,680 |
| 2023 | $11,744 | $637,533 | $220,000 | $678,411 |
| 2022 | $12,673 | $579,575 | $180,000 | $574,236 |
| 2021 | $11,695 | $526,886 | $120,000 | $406,886 |
| 2020 | $12,067 | $514,688 | $120,000 | $394,688 |
| 2019 | $12,884 | $525,452 | $120,000 | $405,452 |
| 2018 | $13,015 | $528,627 | $120,000 | $408,627 |
| 2017 | $12,747 | $517,756 | $110,000 | $407,756 |
| 2016 | $12,328 | $497,187 | $110,000 | $387,187 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $499,071 | $95,000 | $404,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map