I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Irma Flores
Mission Real Estate
(432) 813-0476
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $244,816
Come check out this beautiful remodeled home in great neighborhood! Close to golfcourse! 4bedroom, 2 bathroom, with carport!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mission Real Estate License #0586938 Listed on: 06/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullens Morris Olen | -- | -- | |
| Fierro Daniel R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $173,265 | $15,010 | $158,255 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $106,749 | $15,010 | $91,739 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $100,392 | $15,010 | $85,382 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $104,867 | $15,010 | $89,857 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $103,977 | $15,010 | $88,967 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $103,193 | $15,010 | $88,183 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $96,542 | $15,010 | $81,532 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $85,825 | $15,010 | $70,815 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $87,024 | $15,010 | $72,014 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $93,111 | $15,010 | $78,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,198 | $15,010 | $74,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,690 | $7,280 | $82,410 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Irma Flores
Mission Real Estate
(432) 813-0476
91 Total Sales
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 148055
APN: 04800-00180-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.