911 Burleigh St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Burleigh St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $155,551, approximately $202 per square foot. 911 Burleigh St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Yankton Middle School - 02, Yankton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Yankton County
Bought by
Thornton Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,784
Outstanding Balance
$10,579
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$144,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Phyllis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Phyllis | $13,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $117,200 | $18,300 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $117,200 | $18,300 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $105,100 | $18,300 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $99,600 | $15,200 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $95,300 | $15,300 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map