911 Cherry Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Cherry Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $229,414, approximately $157 per square foot. 911 Cherry Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Bush Jon R and Bush Carolyn A
Bought by
Harris James J and Harris Emily K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$71,179
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$158,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris James J | $132,000 | Whitman Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris James J | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,975 | $55,590 | $10,710 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $55,590 | $10,710 | $44,880 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $55,590 | $10,710 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $44,670 | $11,270 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $44,670 | $11,270 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $44,670 | $11,270 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $38,840 | $9,800 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $38,840 | $9,800 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $38,840 | $9,800 | $29,040 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $43,580 | $9,800 | $33,780 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $43,580 | $9,800 | $33,780 |
| 2012 | $1,921 | $43,580 | $9,800 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map