911 Chester Ave Bremerton, WA 98337
Central Bremerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $316,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
533
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Chester Ave, Bremerton, WA 98337 and is currently estimated at $278,948, approximately $523 per square foot. 911 Chester Ave is a home located in Kitsap County with nearby schools including Naval Avenue Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Bremerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Cady Alan G and Cady Carla M
Bought by
Ccove Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ccove Llc | $654 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,853 | $209,910 | $74,920 | $134,990 |
| 2025 | $1,853 | $209,910 | $74,920 | $134,990 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $209,910 | $74,920 | $134,990 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $209,910 | $74,920 | $134,990 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $175,020 | $62,430 | $112,590 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $125,900 | $47,130 | $78,770 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $116,660 | $43,610 | $73,050 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $104,230 | $38,930 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $72,480 | $29,270 | $43,210 |
| 2017 | $950 | $72,480 | $29,270 | $43,210 |
| 2016 | $885 | $63,880 | $25,670 | $38,210 |
| 2015 | $753 | $54,040 | $27,920 | $26,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,380 | $27,920 | $24,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,590 | $29,470 | $26,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map