S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Scheu
Guaranteed Realty Services
Property is in receivership and will require court approval.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephanie Scheu
Guaranteed Realty Services Listed on: 09/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K Jayco Llc | $15,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Buckeye Home Rentals Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $16,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckeye Home Rentals Llc | $32,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Sold | $15,000 | -48.3% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | For Sale | $29,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $21,660 | $2,860 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $917 | $21,660 | $2,860 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $917 | $17,063 | $2,198 | $14,865 |
| 2022 | $835 | $17,063 | $2,198 | $14,865 |
| 2021 | $836 | $17,063 | $2,198 | $14,865 |
| 2020 | $738 | $14,550 | $2,142 | $12,408 |
| 2019 | $746 | $14,550 | $2,142 | $12,408 |
| 2018 | $742 | $14,550 | $2,142 | $12,408 |
| 2017 | $760 | $14,407 | $1,999 | $12,408 |
| 2016 | $730 | $14,407 | $1,999 | $12,408 |
| 2015 | $367 | $14,407 | $1,999 | $12,408 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $14,382 | $2,664 | $11,718 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Scheu
Guaranteed Realty Services
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212031535
APN: 04300-004-340-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.