E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Braden
Harzheim Properties, LLC
(830) 426-0048
79 Total Sales
This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on 1.5 peaceful acres just 12 miles north of Castroville and minutes from Loop 1604 in Medina Valley ISD. Featuring 1,830 sq ft of living space, the home includes a stone fireplace, tile flooring throughout, and custom kitchen cabinetry. The spacious primary suite offers a separate tub and shower, dual sinks, and a large walk-in closet. Other noteworthy items include brand new roof in 2024, two car garge, and fully fenced back yard! A truly great home ready for a new owner!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $415,000 | -4.6% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | -2.2% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | +61.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2020 02/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $276,000 | +17.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $428,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $72 | $389,437 | $102,720 | $342,980 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $354,034 | $102,720 | $326,960 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $371,130 | $67,950 | $303,180 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $292,590 | $45,300 | $247,290 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $254,120 | $30,200 | $223,920 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $238,420 | $30,000 | $208,420 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $238,420 | $30,000 | $208,420 |
| 2017 | $4,421 | $204,720 | $50,000 | $154,720 |
| 2016 | $4,339 | $200,930 | $50,000 | $150,930 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $203,040 | $50,000 | $153,040 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $203,040 | $50,000 | $153,040 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Braden
Harzheim Properties, LLC
(830) 426-0048
79 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non MLS
Non Mls Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shannon Richardson
Keller Williams City-View
(210) 288-1971
178 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leslie Wilson
Compass RE Texas, LLC.
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1889378
Ask me questions while you tour the home.