911 E 15th St Chester, PA 19013
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E 15th St, Chester, PA 19013 and is currently estimated at $163,544, approximately $156 per square foot. 911 E 15th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School, Chester Community Charter School, and Drexel Newman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Ira Drew Pconboy
Bought by
Ira Andrew P Conboy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Cama Entrust
Bought by
Cama Self Directed Ira Llc and Drew P Conboy Ira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Carroll Scott
Bought by
Cawley Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Tate Charles
Bought by
Carroll Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Howarth Dennis G and Howarth Anna L
Bought by
Tate Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ira Andrew P Conboy | -- | Brendan Abstract Company Inc | |
| Cama Self Directed Ira Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cawley Richard J | $83,500 | -- | |
| Carroll Scott | $60,500 | -- | |
| Tate Charles | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cama Self Directed Ira Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cawley Richard J | $75,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Scott | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Charles | $42,500 | |
| Closed | Carroll Scott | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $77,690 | $21,840 | $55,850 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $77,690 | $21,840 | $55,850 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $77,690 | $21,840 | $55,850 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $77,690 | $21,840 | $55,850 |
| 2021 | $995 | $77,690 | $21,840 | $55,850 |
| 2020 | $229 | $42,000 | $13,120 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $229 | $42,000 | $13,120 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $235 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map