911 E Almar St Malden, MO 63863
Estimated Value: $60,936 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Almar St, Malden, MO 63863 and is currently estimated at $81,484, approximately $74 per square foot. 911 E Almar St is a home with nearby schools including Malden Lower Elementary School and Malden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Pyland Shawn and Pyland Gary
Bought by
Merritt Adrianna Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,907
Outstanding Balance
$78,457
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Adrianna Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Adrianna Mae | $80,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |