J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jerry Inman
Century 21 Hometown Properties
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $188,988
This lot was purchased with a home on it . owner has tore the home down .so Taxes will be less
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jerry Inman
Century 21 Hometown Properties License #2018029076 Listed on: 04/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Painter
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alm Home Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dfb Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alm Home Solutions Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dfb Properties Llc | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $7,000 | -86.0% | $6 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2019 08/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $27,080 | $3,800 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $21,550 | $2,190 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $21,550 | $2,190 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $2,190 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $2,190 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $125 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $8,140 | $2,190 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $428 | $7,720 | $2,190 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $424 | $7,720 | $2,190 | $5,530 |
| 2016 | $593 | $7,720 | $2,190 | $5,530 |
| 2015 | $419 | $7,720 | $2,190 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | $403 | $7,360 | $2,190 | $5,170 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jerry Inman
Century 21 Hometown Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Painter
Vanguard, REALTORS
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Brown
EXP Realty LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512006690
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60161667
APN: 13-12-124-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.