911 E Fireweed Ln Anchorage, AK 99508
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $489,248
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Fireweed Ln, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $392,749, approximately $220 per square foot. 911 E Fireweed Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey L
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Jeffrey L Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1992
Sold by
Gamblin Jackie L and Moreau Dawn M
Bought by
Williams Jeff L and Swindler Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,054
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1988
Sold by
Wagener Lynn A and Knoohuizen Nancy C
Bought by
Gamblin Jackie L and Moreau Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Jeffrey L Williams | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Jeff L | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jeff L | -- | -- | |
| Gamblin Jackie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeff L | $138,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamblin Jackie L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $482,200 | $150,500 | $331,700 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $450,600 | $133,100 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $413,300 | $126,800 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $404,300 | $126,900 | $277,400 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $364,400 | $126,900 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $369,300 | $126,900 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $373,000 | $126,900 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $375,300 | $126,900 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $365,400 | $126,900 | $238,500 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $369,800 | $97,600 | $272,200 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $360,900 | $97,600 | $263,300 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $337,700 | $97,600 | $240,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map