911 E Moore Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Searcy AreaEstimated Value: $94,000 - $163,000
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Moore Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $136,029, approximately $93 per square foot. 911 E Moore Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $69,000 | None Available | ||
| Goodwin | -- | -- | |
| Harrison | $69,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin | -- | -- | |
| By Pass Inc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Goodwin Roger D | $8,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $72,715 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $19,970 | $1,400 | $18,570 |
| 2024 | $808 | $19,970 | $1,400 | $18,570 |
| 2023 | $349 | $19,970 | $1,400 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $366 | $19,970 | $1,400 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $332 | $19,970 | $1,400 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $298 | $16,580 | $1,790 | $14,790 |
| 2019 | $298 | $16,580 | $1,790 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $323 | $16,580 | $1,790 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $673 | $16,580 | $1,790 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $673 | $16,580 | $1,790 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $752 | $18,530 | $2,300 | $16,230 |
| 2014 | $738 | $18,170 | $2,300 | $15,870 |
Map
- 719 Randall Cove
- 300 N Clinic St
- 1108 Dobbins Dr
- 602 N Horton St
- 506 E Academy Ave
- 1101 N Cedar St
- 910 Sunnyhill St
- 901 N Oak St
- 610 N Main St
- 210 S Oak St
- 1700 Rehoboth Dr
- 710 N Spruce St
- 712 N Spruce St
- 709 N Spruce St
- 207 W Arch Ave
- 120 W Steward Dr
- 76 Mohawk Dr
- 409 S Spring St
- 600 Greenwood Dr
- 506 N Pecan St
- 909 E Moore Ave
- 913 E Moore Ave
- 907 E Moore Ave
- 915 E Moore Ave
- 1000 E River Ave
- 910 E River Ave
- 1002 E River Ave
- 908 E River Ave
- 906 E Moore Ave
- 904 E Moore Ave
- 1004 E River Ave
- 609 N Walnut St
- 903 E Moore Ave
- 607 N Walnut St
- 908 E Moore Ave
- 902 E Moore Ave
- 605 N Walnut St
- 424 N Grand St
- 426 N Grand St
- 505 N Clinic St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.