Estimated Value: $130,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 E Pope St, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $146,383, approximately $135 per square foot. 911 E Pope St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Dunn Elementary School, Dunn Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Rp Wellons Land & Development Llc
Bought by
Adams Holden Washington and Adams Rebecca Tickel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Cherry Michael A
Bought by
Anchor Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Bass Clarence Lee and Bass Jimmy Frank
Bought by
Cherry Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Holden Washington | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Anchor Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cherry Michael A | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |