NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $903,000 - $990,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $950,000 $731 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,653 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Saltaire Park
  • Terra Nova High School Rated A-
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of July 2023

Ocean View Townhome! From the moment you enter this special home you will be awe struck. End unit for extra privacy. Views of Rockaway Beach greet you as you enter the main living space which features fresh paint, vinyl flooring, a large living room with gas burning fireplace, dining area with brand new private deck, kitchen, and hall bath. The lower level has a spacious primary suite with large closet and ocean views. The second bedroom/office enjoys ocean views and closet. The lower hall bathroom features a soaking tub and shower over tub. The large laundry and storage area completes the lower level. Perfect for entertaining, the large, sunny deck enjoys views of the canyon and Rockaway Beach. Home has a spacious two car garage. With million-dollar views and close to all Pacifica beaches, transportation, shopping, and restaurants, this is the perfect place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Chopoff

RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores. License #01007920 Listed on: 04/21/2023

RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores.

Last Buyer's Agent

Doris Abouav

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00979965

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1,490

HOA Fees

  • $570 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 022-093-060

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance - common area, maintenance - exterior, maintenance - road, water
  • Seacrest HOA
  • Built by Seacrest
  • The community has rules related to parking rules

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$570 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Restrictions: Parking Restrictions, Pets - Allowed
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1300
  • Complex Name: Seacrest
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Zoning Description: PD0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Living Sq Ft: 1300
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillars / Posts / Piers
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 10
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, Off-Street Parking, Parking Area

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 570
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Insurance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior, Maintenance - Road, Water
  • H O A Name Text: Seacrest HOA
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 022-093-060
  • Lot Acres: 0.0342
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 1488.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 1488.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Jefferson Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2023
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Edward Jasinski Jason and Samare Alexandra
List Price
$998,000
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-4.81%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$948,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.06%
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$740,766
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,582

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2018
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Franks Richard C and Franks Kelly S
Bought by
Samareta Jasinski Jason Edward and Samareta Jasinski Alexandra
Seller's Agent
Steve Belluomini
Corcoran Icon Properties
Buyer's Agent
Alex Lehr
Guide Real Estate
List Price
$910,000
Sold Price
$910,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.94%
Original Mortgage
$728,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Matthew Edward and Brainis Joseph Michael
Bought by
Franks Richard C and Franks Kelly S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Meyer Matthew Edward and Brainis Joseph Michael
Bought by
Meyer Matthew Edward and Brainis Joseph Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Courtenay Robert $950,000 Lawyers Title Company
Samareta Jasinski Jason Edward $910,000 North American Title
Franks Richard C $420,000 Old Republic Title Company
Meyer Matthew Edward -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Courtenay Robert $760,000
Previous Owner Samareta Jasinski Jason Edward $728,000
Previous Owner Franks Richard C $378,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $950,000 0.0% $731 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Price Changed $950,000 -4.8% $731 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $998,000 +9.7% $768 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $910,000 0.0% $700 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Sold $910,000 -4.1% $700 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Price Changed $949,000 +4.3% $730 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Sale $910,000 -8.8% $700 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $998,000 -- $768 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,296 $969,000 $484,500 $484,500
2023 $12,296 $975,702 $487,851 $487,851
2022 $11,787 $956,572 $478,286 $478,286
2021 $12,039 $937,816 $468,908 $468,908
2020 $11,881 $928,200 $464,100 $464,100
2019 $11,626 $910,000 $455,000 $455,000
2018 $7,104 $534,604 $267,302 $267,302
2017 $6,952 $524,122 $262,061 $262,061
2016 $6,702 $513,846 $256,923 $256,923
2015 $6,974 $506,128 $253,064 $253,064
2014 $6,775 $496,214 $248,107 $248,107

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81925510

MLSListings

APN: 022-093-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.