911 Furman Ct Fort Mill, SC 29708
Gold Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,240 - $585,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,722
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Furman Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $548,560, approximately $201 per square foot. 911 Furman Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Knoll Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Nation Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cespedes Giovanni and Cespedes Carrie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cespedes Giovanni | $202,594 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $12,617 | $2,272 | $10,345 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $10,971 | $2,661 | $8,310 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $10,971 | $2,661 | $8,310 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $10,971 | $2,661 | $8,310 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,971 | $2,661 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $10,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $9,180 | $2,000 | $7,180 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $9,160 | $2,000 | $7,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map