911 Greer St Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Greer St, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $240,579, approximately $229 per square foot. 911 Greer St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Cuffee Annie M
Bought by
Hines Antonio L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Antonio L | -- | Eric Moody O | |
| Hines Antonio L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $205,100 | $85,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $199,600 | $85,000 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $187,800 | $75,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $157,800 | $60,000 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $137,400 | $45,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $133,300 | $45,000 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $130,800 | $45,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $132,400 | $55,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $132,400 | $55,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $130,100 | $55,000 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map