911 Guenzler Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Guenzler Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $264,315, approximately $231 per square foot. 911 Guenzler Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Buck Daniel D and Buck Holly K
Bought by
Strauss Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,357
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$221,958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Debra M | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strauss Debra M | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $24,300 | $2,500 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $22,400 | $2,500 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $18,400 | $2,100 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,600 | $2,100 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map