911 Imperial Ct Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,176 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Imperial Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $156,544, approximately $152 per square foot. 911 Imperial Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Vanorsdale Timothy V
Bought by
Britnell Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,545
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Perry Linwood T
Bought by
Vanorsdale Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Baublitz George W
Bought by
Perry Linwood T and Clem Jaime L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britnell Elizabeth | $130,000 | -- | |
| Vanorsdale Timothy | $64,900 | -- | |
| Perry Linwood T | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britnell Elizabeth | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $112,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $101,900 | $36,000 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $828 | $98,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $94,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $91,200 | $36,000 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $90,300 | $36,000 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $88,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $85,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map