911 Iredell St Durham, NC 27705
Old West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
739
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Iredell St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently priced at $349,000, approximately $472 per square foot. 911 Iredell St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Monsein Jeffrey A and Monsein Janice A
Bought by
Bonefish Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Monsein Jeffrey A and Monsein Janice A
Bought by
Monsein Jeffrey A and Monsein Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonefish Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monsein Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,428 | $189,694 | $116,100 | $73,594 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $189,694 | $116,100 | $73,594 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $189,694 | $116,100 | $73,594 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $189,694 | $116,100 | $73,594 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $241,005 | $116,100 | $124,905 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $160,718 | $52,245 | $108,473 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $160,718 | $52,245 | $108,473 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $248,751 | $52,245 | $196,506 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $107,463 | $28,589 | $78,874 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $107,463 | $28,589 | $78,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map