911 Kings Post Rd Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Kings Post Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $331,097, approximately $237 per square foot. 911 Kings Post Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Reid-Gerow Leslie
Bought by
Gerow Douglas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gerow Leslie and Gerow Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Wall Tammy and Kessinger Ellen
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Pooling & Servicing Agreement Series Itf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Wyatt Tabor J and Wyatt Gwendolyn B
Bought by
Wall Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerow Douglas T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerow Leslie | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Tammy | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerow Leslie | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Tammy | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $256,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $245,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $238,830 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $166,500 | $47,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $159,010 | $45,000 | $114,010 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $155,640 | $42,000 | $113,640 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $144,910 | $30,000 | $114,910 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $131,680 | $30,000 | $101,680 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $115,990 | $27,500 | $88,490 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $104,780 | $27,500 | $77,280 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $95,790 | $23,000 | $72,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map