Estimated Value: $335,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Lamp Light Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $348,781, approximately $189 per square foot. 911 Lamp Light Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Karcher Gail P
Bought by
Karcher Gail P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Frederick G
Bought by
Johnson Frederick G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karcher Gail P | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Frederick G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $8,380 | $2,590 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $7,290 | $1,440 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $7,290 | $1,440 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $7,290 | $1,440 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $7,290 | $1,440 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $6,340 | $1,460 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $986 | $6,340 | $1,460 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $6,340 | $1,460 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $6,340 | $1,460 | $4,880 |
| 2016 | $957 | $158,420 | $36,500 | $121,920 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $158,420 | $36,500 | $121,920 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $177,460 | $35,000 | $142,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map