911 Laredo St Unit 8 Corpus Christi, TX 78401
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,560
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Laredo St Unit 8, Corpus Christi, TX 78401 and is currently estimated at $223,500, approximately $62 per square foot. 911 Laredo St Unit 8 is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Evans Ses, Roy Miller High School And Metro School Of, and Driscoll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Arftx Llc-Series 16Th and Arftx Morris
Bought by
Mendez Genesis Montes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,920
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$220,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Bible Jason and Zfg F1 Llc
Bought by
Arftx Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Bella Blanca Estrella Incorporated
Bought by
Gutierrez Efrain and Gutierrez Blanca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Genesis Montes | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Arftx Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Efrain | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Genesis Montes | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,478 | $238,247 | $9,094 | $229,153 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $205,931 | $9,094 | $196,837 |
| 2023 | $5,198 | $243,880 | $9,094 | $234,786 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $134,604 | $9,094 | $125,510 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $129,077 | $6,548 | $122,529 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $110,448 | $6,548 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $112,241 | $6,548 | $105,693 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $115,822 | $6,548 | $109,274 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $100,954 | $6,548 | $94,406 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $90,831 | $6,548 | $84,283 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $89,158 | $6,548 | $82,610 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $89,696 | $6,548 | $83,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map