Estimated Value: $404,941 - $487,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Laura Duncan Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $439,735, approximately $299 per square foot. 911 Laura Duncan Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Perry Margaret B
Bought by
Perry Adam Forrest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Adam Forrest | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Adam Forrest | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $346,775 | $190,000 | $156,775 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $346,775 | $190,000 | $156,775 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $192,492 | $70,000 | $122,492 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $192,492 | $70,000 | $122,492 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $192,492 | $70,000 | $122,492 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $192,492 | $70,000 | $122,492 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $149,447 | $55,000 | $94,447 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $149,447 | $55,000 | $94,447 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $149,447 | $55,000 | $94,447 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $149,447 | $55,000 | $94,447 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $139,107 | $43,200 | $95,907 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $139,107 | $43,200 | $95,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map