911 Longleaf Ln Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Longleaf Ln, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $326,337, approximately $156 per square foot. 911 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Bradford Christopher and Yates Wendy
Bought by
Bradford Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,671
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Benitez Pablo and Benitez Maria
Bought by
Bradford Christopher and Yates Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,980
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Simonds Thomas and Simonds Wendy
Bought by
Benitez Pablo and Benitez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Kohler Steven D and Kohler Linda M
Bought by
Simonds Thomas and Simonds Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,092
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Jordan Richard and Jordan Suzan K
Bought by
Kohler Steven D and Kohler Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Bradford Christopher and Wendy Yates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Christopher | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Benitez Pablo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Simonds Thomas | -- | American Title Co | |
| Kohler Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Christopher | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Bradford Christopher | $28,980 | |
| Closed | Bradford Christopher | $115,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitez Pablo | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonds Thomas | $112,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler Steven D | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $309,824 | $32,493 | $277,331 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $301,094 | $32,493 | $268,601 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $279,190 | $32,490 | $258,080 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $253,810 | $32,490 | $244,140 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $230,740 | $32,490 | $198,250 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | $229,180 | $32,490 | $196,690 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $187,080 | $32,490 | $154,590 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $187,080 | $32,490 | $154,590 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $200,550 | $32,490 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $182,320 | $10,020 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $173,920 | $10,020 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $159,910 | $10,020 | $159,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map