911 Lynham Ct Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Lynham Ct, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $302,227, approximately $268 per square foot. 911 Lynham Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Red Pump Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Christian Scott
Bought by
Peregoy Eric Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,580
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Christian Scott
Bought by
Peregoy Eric Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,320
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Krebs Renee C
Bought by
Taylor Christian Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Krebs Renee C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peregoy Eric Brian | $207,900 | -- | |
| Peregoy Eric Brian | $207,900 | -- | |
| Taylor Christian Scott | $104,900 | -- | |
| Krebs Renee C | $100,538 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peregoy Eric Brian | $41,580 | |
| Open | Peregoy Eric Brian | $166,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Peregoy Eric Brian | $166,320 | |
| Closed | Krebs Renee C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $221,400 | $57,000 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $210,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $199,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $189,200 | $57,000 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $185,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $182,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $178,500 | $65,000 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $178,500 | $65,000 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $179,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $178,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map