911 Maple Dr Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,748 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,723
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Maple Dr, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $435,687, approximately $117 per square foot. 911 Maple Dr is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Crescent Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Michael Stephen
Bought by
Borum Bradford and Borum Shannon Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,760
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Cox Edwina H F
Bought by
Scibetta Stephen M and Scibetta Leigh C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Sold by
Remington Remington D and Remington Janice L
Bought by
Cox Edwina H Faulk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1982
Sold by
Hobbs Gossett H and Hobbs Barbara G
Bought by
Remington Remington D and Remington Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Sold by
Gossett Ruby H
Bought by
Gossett Gossett H and Gossett Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1963
Bought by
Gossett Ruby H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borum Bradford | $250,000 | -- | |
| Scibetta Stephen M | $240,000 | -- | |
| Cox Edwina H Faulk | $135,000 | -- | |
| Remington Remington D | $70,500 | -- | |
| Gossett Gossett H | -- | -- | |
| Gossett Ruby H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borum Bradford | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scibetta Stephen M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $123,183 | $15,900 | $107,283 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $123,183 | $15,900 | $107,283 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $130,155 | $16,800 | $113,355 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $116,212 | $15,840 | $100,372 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $110,316 | $15,840 | $94,476 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $110,316 | $15,840 | $94,476 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $102,222 | $15,840 | $86,382 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $97,811 | $15,840 | $81,971 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $99,410 | $15,840 | $83,570 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $70,752 | $15,840 | $54,912 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $58,538 | $15,840 | $42,698 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $58,538 | $15,840 | $42,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map