911 Mauri Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Mauri Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $313,630, approximately $259 per square foot. 911 Mauri Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Wright James H
Bought by
Henderson Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$89,810
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1964
Bought by
Wright James H and Wright Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Kenneth M | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Wright James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Kenneth M | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $15,830 | $3,600 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map