911 McNelly Rd Seligman, MO 65745
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $200,024
Studio
--
Bath
1,796
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 McNelly Rd, Seligman, MO 65745 and is currently estimated at $184,512, approximately $102 per square foot. 911 McNelly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Mckeever Vera Marie
Bought by
Mckeever James W and Mckeever James Walter
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeever James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $23,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $869 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $869 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $764 | $18,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $18,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $18,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $18,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map