$350,000

911 N Ponca Dr Cleveland, OK 74020

Estimated payment $2,145/month

Total Views 1,525
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,509 Sq Ft
$139 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautiful home on a corner lot is newly updated throughout and ready for its new owner! With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a bonus room all over 2 levels, you've got plenty of space for your family. Some of this home's wonderful features include: Newer floors, updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, 2 dining rooms, raised deck in backyard, large bedrooms, roomy garage, and so much more! New HVAC units 2023, new roof 2022. You will NOT find another house like this in Cleveland! Highly recommend touring this gem before it's too late!

Listing Agent

Eric Reeves

Reeves Real Estate License #178152 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 14,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,509 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,308

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From stoplight at corner of Bdwy & Caddo, continue North on Bdwy to last Street on North end of town(Crestview) Left to house at the corner of Ponca and Crestview.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.324
  • Water Body Name: Keystone Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Ponca
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2509.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Other, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: Handicap Access
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units

• Elementary School: Cleveland
  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland - Sch Dist (72)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14125.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3308.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,308 $34,733 $1,530 $33,203
2024 $3,471 $37,379 $1,530 $35,849
2023 $3,471 $24,601 $1,530 $23,071
2022 $2,183 $23,430 $1,530 $21,900
2021 $2,198 $23,430 $1,530 $21,900
2020 $2,257 $23,430 $1,530 $21,900
2019 $1,982 $21,842 $1,530 $20,312
2018 $1,968 $21,206 $1,530 $19,676
2017 $1,905 $20,589 $1,530 $19,059
2016 $1,855 $19,989 $1,530 $18,459
2015 $1,879 $20,974 $1,530 $19,444
2014 $1,875 $20,554 $1,530 $19,024
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $350,000 +10.1% $139 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Sold $318,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2023 08/14/23 For Sale $318,000 +71.9% $127 / Sq Ft
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $185,000 -11.9% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $210,000 +44.8% $84 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $145,000 -19.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2014 12/03/14 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2014 12/03/14 For Sale $179,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $318,000 Apex Title & Closing Svcs Llc
Grant Deed $185,000 Apex Title & Closing Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $312,240 Construction
Previous Owner $181,649 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2614277

MLS Technology

APN: 2200-00-000-012-0-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.