NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $111,000 - $157,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
929 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2018

Charming 2/1/1 with a fireplace, hardwood floors, screen in porch with a fenced in back yard. Close to shopping, restaurants, and downtown.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Deichman

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY License #607959 Listed on: 10/26/2018

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Deichman

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY License #607959 Listed on: 10/26/2018

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 929 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Glendale Manor Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $950
  • Property Available on 11/1/18
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2611-000-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2018-11-01
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Lease Price: 1000.00
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 950

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 929
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Building Area Total: 1509
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: NE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.02
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2018-12-31T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 2611-000-018
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 120.0 ft

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 624.8
  • Tax Book Number: D-048
  • Tax Lot: 18

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Gummer Richard B
Bought by
Richard B Gummer Revocable Trust and Gummer
Current Estimated Value
$136,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Gummer Ryan R
Bought by
Gummer Richard B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Dent Patricia and Dent Harry Edward
Bought by
Gummer Ryan R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richard B Gummer Revocable Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Gummer Richard B $128,000 1St Quality Title Llc
Gummer Ryan R $94,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gummer Richard B $121,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Rented $950 -5.0% --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Rent $1,000 +25.0% --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Rented $800 -11.1% --
10/08/2016 10/08/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2016 08/29/16 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,647 $66,998 -- --
2024 $1,515 $60,907 -- --
2023 $1,436 $55,370 $0 $0
2022 $1,247 $50,336 $0 $0
2021 $1,358 $72,425 $31,620 $40,805
2020 $788 $45,510 $11,858 $33,652
2019 $752 $45,236 $11,858 $33,378
2018 $625 $34,380 $9,881 $24,499
2017 $598 $32,396 $7,905 $24,491
2016 $604 $32,314 $0 $0
2015 $633 $33,352 $0 $0
2014 $582 $32,901 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM545405

Stellar MLS

APN: 2611-000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.