Estimated Value: $216,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Northcrest Dr, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $241,588, approximately $189 per square foot. 911 Northcrest Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Blackrock Builders Lp
Bought by
Tanous Nathan Bradley and Tanous Kirsten Danae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,380
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Basil Court Llc
Bought by
Blackrock Builders Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,103
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanous Nathan Bradley | -- | University Title Company | |
| Blackrock Builders Lp | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanous Nathan Bradley | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackrock Builders Lp | $123,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $278,892 | $36,000 | $242,892 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $257,491 | $35,000 | $222,491 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $219,911 | $33,000 | $186,911 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $181,997 | $30,000 | $151,997 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $173,248 | $30,000 | $143,248 |
| 2020 | $287 | $11,976 | $11,976 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map