NOT LISTED FOR SALE

911 Ocean Dr Unit 605 Juno Beach, FL 33408

Estimated Value: $523,508 - $745,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2013

Last sale price $255,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,145 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2016

Welcome to a direct ocean view condo in Juno Beach! Just steps to the sand and walking distance to shops and restaurants! Totally remodeled kitchen, large master bedroom with ocean views. Heated pool and 1 designated parking space. Annual lease only. Come see what it is like to live at the beach!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alfred Roe

Platinum Properties/The Keyes Brokerage Phone: 561-410-0327 License #3301323 Listed on: 07/23/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Ron Mancuso

Floridian Properties Corp. License #3094629

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 1,243 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished
  • Ocean Views

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • East Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Property Available on 9/1/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28434128270006050

Community Details

Overview

  • 48 Units
  • Juno By The Sea North The Manor Condo Subdivision
  • 8-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $200

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2016-09-01
  • Security Deposit: 2400.0
  • Pet Deposit: 200.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Donald Ross Rd East, South (right) on Ocean Dr, First building on the right hand side of Ocean Dr
  • Year Built: 1976
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1243.0
  • Stories: 8

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28434128270006050
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2013
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.41%
Current Estimated Value
$673,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$418,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,580
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Roy Paulette J
Bought by
Wysong David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leoni Christopher Reed $255,000 Attorney
Wysong David A $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leoni Christopher Reed $150,000
Previous Owner Wysong David A $148,000
Previous Owner Wysong David A $139,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Rented $2,100 -12.5% --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2016 07/23/16 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Sold $255,000 +2.4% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $249,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,613 $410,990 -- --
2024 $6,613 $399,407 -- --
2023 $6,450 $387,774 $0 $0
2022 $8,064 $399,300 $0 $0
2021 $7,181 $370,000 $0 $370,000
2020 $6,575 $330,000 $0 $330,000
2019 $6,156 $305,000 $0 $305,000
2018 $5,728 $290,000 $0 $290,000
2017 $5,666 $282,000 $0 $0
2016 $4,010 $233,624 $0 $0
2015 $4,133 $232,000 $0 $0
2014 $4,204 $232,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10253293

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 28-43-41-28-27-000-6050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.