911 Pecan Tree Ln Fort Mill, SC 29715
Estimated Value: $534,789 - $643,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,857
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Pecan Tree Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 and is currently estimated at $591,697, approximately $207 per square foot. 911 Pecan Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fort Mill Elementary School, Fort Mill Middle School, and Catawba Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Wilson Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,104
Outstanding Balance
$332,883
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Leslie | $404,320 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Leslie | $384,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $15,892 | $2,908 | $12,984 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $13,819 | $3,000 | $10,819 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $13,780 | $3,000 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $13,780 | $3,000 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,780 | $3,000 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map