Estimated Value: $195,700 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,399
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Petty Rd, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $254,425, approximately $106 per square foot. 911 Petty Rd is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Many Junior High School and Many High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Willard Dewitt Family Trust
Bought by
W-L Dewitt Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W-L Dewitt Family Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $555 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $546 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $695 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $695 | $14,660 | $1,150 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map