911 Phinney Ave Dallas, TX 75211
Estimated Value: $199,268 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Phinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $244,067, approximately $293 per square foot. 911 Phinney Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr Elementary School, L.V. Stockard Middle School, and Moises E Molina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Gonzales Roman V
Bought by
Nevarez Ignacio and Nevarez Rosa Velia Solis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Ignacio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $204,390 | $108,850 | $95,540 |
| 2024 | $982 | $196,120 | $108,850 | $87,270 |
| 2023 | $957 | $173,210 | $85,190 | $88,020 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $148,660 | $60,000 | $88,660 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $68,080 | $40,000 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $68,080 | $40,000 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $65,790 | $30,000 | $35,790 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $65,790 | $30,000 | $35,790 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $57,490 | $25,000 | $32,490 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $44,490 | $12,000 | $32,490 |
| 2015 | $871 | $44,490 | $12,000 | $32,490 |
| 2014 | $871 | $44,490 | $12,000 | $32,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map